(650) 508-7343 750 Dartmouth Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

Contact Information

Email is the preferred method of contacting faculty and staff at San Carlos Charter Learning Center.  To email a faculty or staff member, please use the first letter of the person’s first name and their last name and use the ending @scclc.net.  For example, John Public’s email address would be jpublic@scclc.net.  Please find additional information about each person listed below.

750 Dartmouth Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070
Office: (650) 508-7343
Fax: (650) 508-7341

Administrators

Stacy Emory, School Director, Office, 6905
Laura McNabb, Director of Learner Services and Assistant Director, Office, 6901
Jessika Welcome, Director of Business Services, Office, 6903
Charlene Nelson, HR/Payroll Administrator, Office, 6904
Katie Hall, Co-Director of Educare, 303, 6302
Desi Smith, Co-Director of Educare, 303, 6302
Nathan Sweatt, Co-Director of Educare, 303, 6302
Gwynne Rinker, Data and Operations Coordinator, Office, 6907
Melissa May, Volunteer Coordinator, Office

Educators

Ella Alvarez, 5-8 Spanish Educator, 221
Julie Andersson, Inclusion Specialist, 132
Sara Barulich, Behaviorist/MFT, 123
Lale Beller, 3/4 Educator, 232
Jamie Boissevain, K/1 Educator, 112
Irene Bond, K/1 Educator, 121
Courtney Borkovec, 3/4 Educator, 212
David Burgess, 7/8 Educator, 203
Lindsay Byrnes, 3/4 Educator, 223
Jessica Burtis-Linderman, K/1 Educator, 112
Alison Chappell, 2nd Educator, 101
Inga Davis, 7/8 Educator, 201
Fran Dickinson, 5/6 Educator, 202
Darlene Fish Doto, 3/4 Educator, 222
Elena Farre, K-4 Spanish Educator, 221
Jamie Frankos, Speech and Language Therapist, 115
Ginny Frisch, Learning Specialist, 132
Ben Green, 5/6 Educator, 233
Korah Guilar, Inclusion and Intervention Specialist, 132
Christine Harris, 5-8 Physical Education, 304
Katherine Hayse, K/1 Educator, 111
Erin Hohler, 2nd Educator, 102
Kimberly Holl, Literacy Specialist, 134
Gretchen Holland, Inclusion Support, 132
Jennifer Leydecker, School Counselor, 113
Marla Mather, Occupation Therapist, 125
Emma Moore, Library Media Specialist, Library(131)
Katie Murphy, 5/6 Educator, 214
Elysha Passeggi, 3/4 Educator, 232
Madison Precht, Inclusion Support, 132
Anke Rademacher, 3/4 Educator, 212
Gina Reidy, K/1 Educator, 122
Sarah Rushing, 3/4 Educator, 213
Bert Schroeder, Resource Educator, 132
Debbi Seligman, 7/8 Educator, 231
Marty Smith, K-4 Physical Education, 304
Je’Nelle Wiley, Inclusion Specialist, 132